Click here to enable notification

Consultants

This framework provides a full range of consultancy services suited to construction, property and built environment.

Key Information

Scope of Framework

This framework covers surveying, stock monitoring and appraisal, environmental, architectural, engineering, project management and multi disciplinary work – and is suitable for members who own or manage properties in the residential, education, health, blue light and local & central government sectors.

Consultants

Features and Benefits

Access to highly skilled consultants (SME’s and multinational organisations) with extensive knowledge and expertise.

Consultant partners selected by region to promote local delivery.

New lots - Building Information Modelling; Fit Out Consultancy; Facilities Management Consultancy and Zero Carbon and Sustainability.

Supports social value delivery, aligned to organisational priorities.

Flexible approaches to call off without reopening competition – Direct Award (with or without Negotiation) and Single Stage Further Competition.

6e9d64e7f76a8883f54901d4015d18de
pexels-elevate-digital-1647905

112 pre-qualified high skilled suppliers and 80% are SMEs

a3cf33613cb4dd33a5d6f1bf8785f135

A total of 12 lots – and 4 are NEW

b7bllwe-k6a-igq-i-c4mmzxo74-sostdqwgdac3jpj3z4uktcklu53wusze

Worth up to £120Million over a 4-year period

Image 2

Offer national coverage and local delivery

Framework Agreement

This framework has the following lots and provides a range of services nationally.

We’ve highlighted the supply partners appointed to each lot below

Lot Structure

Consultants Framework

Lot 1 - Programme, Project Management & Multi Disciplinary Works

Anderton Gables Ltd
Arcadis LLP
Arcus Consulting LLP
Atkins Ltd
Baily Garner LLP
Baker Mallett LLP
Banks Long & Co Limited
Concertus Design & Property Consultants Ltd
The Fulker Consultancy Ltd
Kier Business Services Limited
MacConvilles Ltd
Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
Mott MacDonald Limited
Pick Everard
Poole Dick Associates Limited
Pulse Consult LTD
RPP Limited T/A Rex Procter and Partners
Ridge and Partners LLP
RPS Consulting Services Ltd
SDA Consulting LLP
WT Partnership Limited
Tetra Tech Limited

Lot 2 - Stock Monitoring & Appraisal

Anderton Gables Ltd
Arcus Consulting LLP
Baily Garner LLP
Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP
Keegans Ltd
McAndrew Martin Ltd
Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
Moore MacDonald & Partners Ltd
Pellings LLP
Pennington Choices Limited
Pick Everard
Rand Associates Consultancy Services Limited
Rapleys LLP
Ridge and Partners LLP
RPS Consulting Services Ltd
Watts Group Limited
Tetra Tech Limited

Lot 3 - Building Information Modelling

Atkins Ltd
Baily Garner LLP
BIM Academy (Enterprises) Limited
BPTW LLP
calfordseaden LLP
CBRE Limited
BIMBox Associates Limited
ECD Architects Ltd
Pellings LLP
Pick Everard
Pozzoni Architecture Ltd
Ridge and Partners LLP
Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited
TYPSA Limited
Waldeck Consulting Limited

Lot 4 - Architectural

AEW Architects & Designers Ltd
Allford Hall Monaghan Morris Ltd
Arcus Consulting LLP
Baily Garner LLP
Bowker Sadler Partnership Limited T/A Bowker Sadler Architecture
Bernard Taylor Partnership Ltd
Buttress Architects Ltd
Concertus Design & Property Consultants Ltd
Ellis Williams Architects Limited
Halsall Lloyd LLP
Jennings Design Associates Ltd
Kier Business Services Limited
Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
NORR Consultants Limited
Oberlanders Architects LLP
Paddock Johnson Partnership Limited
Pick Everard
Pozzoni Architecture Ltd
Purcell Architecture Limited
Quattro Design Architects Ltd
Ridge and Partners LLP
Triangle Architects Ltd

Lot 5 - Fit Out Consultancy

Arcadis LLP
Atkins Ltd
Capital Property & Construction Consultants Ltd
Concertus Design & Property Consultants Ltd
Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited
Fraser Brown MacKenna Ltd
Ingleton Wood LLP
McAndrew Martin Ltd
NPS Property Consultants Limited
Ridge and Partners LLP
Space Solutions (Scotland) Limited
Aegis Property Consultancy Limited

Lot 6 - Heritage and Conservation

Ainsley Gommon Architects Ltd
Atkins Ltd
Baily Garner LLP
Bernard Taylor Partnership Ltd
Buttress Architects Ltd
Clague Architects
Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP
Halsall Lloyd LLP
McAndrew Martin Ltd
Montagu Evans LLP
Pick Everard
Purcell Architecture Limited
Ridge and Partners LLP
Watts Group Limited
Will Rudd Davidson (Glasgow) Ltd

Lot 7 - Structural and Civil Engineering

Alan Baxter Ltd
Alan Johnston Partnership Limited
Arcadis LLP
Atkins Ltd
Buro Happold Engineers Limited
Byrne Looby Partners (UK) Ltd
calfordseaden LLP
Civic Engineers Ltd
Concertus Design & Property Consultants Ltd
Curtins Consulting Limited
Davies Maguire Limited
Frankham Consultancy Group Limited
Heyne Tillett Steel Ltd
JNP Group Consulting Engineers Ltd T/A JNP Group
Mason Clark Associates Ltd
Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
Pick Everard
Price & Myers LLP
Ridge and Partners LLP
Shape Consulting Engineers Ltd
Wardell Armstrong LLP
Will Rudd Davidson (Edinburgh) Ltd

Lot 8 - Building Engineering Services

Arcadis LLP
Atkins Ltd
Baily Garner LLP
Buro Happold Engineers Limited
Butler & Young Services Ltd T/A Butler & Young Associates
calfordseaden LLP
Concertus Design & Property Consultants Ltd
Couch Perry & Wilkes LLP
David Miles & Partners Limited
Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited
EP Building Services Ltd
ECS Consultants Limited
Frankham Consultancy Group Limited
Malcolm Hollis LLP
Max Fordham LLP
Pick Everard
Ridge and Partners LLP
Services Design Solution Ltd
Steven A Hunt & Associates Limited
Waldeck Consulting Limited
Tetra Tech Limited

Lot 9 - Facilities Management Consultancy

Arcadis LLP
Avison Young (UK) Limited
Best Practice Group plc
Buro Happold Engineers Limited
Eric Wright FM Ltd
Larch Consulting Limited
McAndrew Martin Ltd
Oxhey Hall Consulting Ltd
PML (Programme Management) Limited
Rand Associates Consultancy Services Limited
Space Solutions (Scotland) Limited
Troup Bywaters + Anders Ltd
Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited

Lot 10 - Principal Designer

Anderton Gables Ltd
Arcus Consulting LLP
Baker Mallett LLP
calfordseaden LLP
Daniel Connal LLP
The Fulker Consultancy Ltd
Glancy Nicholls Architects Ltd
Keelagher Okey Associates Ltd
Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
Paddock Johnson Partnership Limited
Pellings LLP
Pick Everard
Poole Dick Associates Limited
Prosurv Consult Limited
Pulse Consult LTD
RPP Limited T/A Rex Procter and Partners
Ridge and Partners LLP
Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited
Watts Group Limited
Whiteley Eaves Limited
WT Partnership Limited
Tetra Tech Limited

Lot 11 - Zero Carbon and Sustainability

Arcadis LLP
Atkins Ltd
Baily Garner LLP
Buro Happold Engineers Limited
calfordseaden LLP
Couch Perry & Wilkes LLP
ECD Architects Ltd
Enzen Global Limited
Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP
Frankham Consultancy Group Limited
GEP Environmental Limited
McBains Ltd
Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
Pellings LLP
Pick Everard
Ridge and Partners LLP
Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited
TWC Consulting [Sustainable Property Consultants] Ltd
Warmworks Scotland LLP
Tetra Tech Limited

Lot 12 - Valuations

Align Property Partners Ltd
Avison Young (UK) Limited
Bruton Knowles LLP
Carter Jonas LLP
CBRE Limited
Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited
McAndrew Martin Ltd
Montagu Evans LLP
NPS Property Consultants Limited
Quod Limited